Networking Services

Dauterman Consulting Group designs, installs and maintains networking products and services. Our services can range from simple departmental file servers to enterprise-wide voice, data, and video networks.

A well designed and properly built network is critical for success in today’s business world. Dauterman Consulting Group offers extensive experience installing cabling of all of the major types, including unshielded and shielded twisted pair, multi-mode and single-mode fiber optic, and coaxial cable. With regards to standards, we work with all telephone standards, thin ethernet, token ring, 10BaseT, 100BaseT, gigabit ethernet, FDDI, ATM, and others. Whether you’re looking to build a new network from scratch, or upgrade an existing infrastructure, Dauterman can help get the project done right the first time.

Project implementation is accomplished using experienced project managers. We are your single point of contact, supervising a team of certified network engineers to facilitate timelines and quality assurance.

Cabling Installations

Network Support

Design and Installation

Network Security

Traffic Monitoring

Emergency/Disaster Recovery

Remote Network Monitoring